Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Focus on Mechanical Environmental Testing Equipment
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Products > Vibration Test System >

3-Axis Vibration Test Systems, Shaker Table For Automotive Parts Road Simulation

Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd

City: dongguan

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MsJessica Wang View Contact Details

3-Axis Vibration Test Systems, Shaker Table For Automotive Parts Road Simulation

Brand Name : LABTONE
Model Number : EV203
Certification : CE / ISO
Place of Origin : Dongguang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 15 Sets / Month
Delivery Time : 45 Working Days
Packaging Details : Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Rated Sine Force : 3 kN
Maximum Velocity : 120 cm/s
Power Amplifier : Amp3k
Payload : 120 kg
Armature Mass : 3 kg
Power Supply : AC 380V 50Hz
Contact Now

3-Axis Vibration Test Systems, Shaker Table For Automotive Parts Road Simulation​


Introduction


Vibration test is a process of exciting or shocking some part or device to observe its reaction in real environment. Vibration test is widely applied in many fields, ranging from circuit board, airplane, ship, rocket, missile, automobile, household appliance and other industrial products.


Labtone can offer you the whole vibration and testing proposal, and provide you with the quality certificates of products according to national and international standards, including GB, GJB, UL, JIS, DIN, ISO, BS, MIL, IEC and ASTM standards.


Technical Parameters for EV203

Parameters of VG300-40 electrodynamic shaker
Max. sine exciting force300Kg.f peak (3KN)
Max. random exciting force300Kg.f r.ms (3KN)
Max. shock exciting force600Kg.f peak (6KN)
Frequency range2~2500Hz
Max. displacement38 mm p-p
Max. velocity1.8m/s
Max. acceleration100G (980 m/s2)
Max. load (sine) F=M.A
5G (49 m/s2)10G (98 m/s2)20G (196 m/s2)30G (294 m/s2)
57kg27kg12kg7kg
Effective load120 kg
Vibration isolation frequency2.5 Hz
Diameter of armatureФ150 mm
Mass of armature3kg
Table screw13×M8
Flux leakage<10gauss
Allowable eccentric moment300N.m
Shaker dimensions800×565×670 mm
WeightAbout 480Kg
Amp3K digital switch power amplifier
Output power4KVA
Output voltage100V
Output current30A
Amplifier efficiency≥90%
Switching frequency116KHz
Signal to noise ratio≥65dB
Noise≤70dB
Amplifier dimension880 ×590 ×1125 mm
Servo protection system
Functions:Temperature, air pressure, over-displacement, over-voltage, over-current, input under-voltage, external fault, control power supply, logic fault, input phase loss, etc.
Digital vibration controller
Hardware configuration:2-channel input, 1-channel output
Control computer1 set


Features:

  • Strength of the suspension system and linear motion guiding, strong carrying capacity, good guiding functions, high stability.
  • Perfect performance on amplitude variation.
  • High efficient on D Class power conversion, 3 - Sigma peak current, provide the optimization of power consumption and minimum harmonic distortion.
  • Rapid self-test diagnostics and chain safeguard, high high safety and reliability
  • Air gasbag isolation damping device realize the the vibration table with no need for special foundation. Perfect reappearance vibration waveform and the reduction of vibration transmission
  • Different application on the vertical and horizontal tables.
  • Simple operation for the controller.

Working Principle:



Specifications: EV203-EV220


ModelEV203EV206EV210EV220
Vibration GeneratorVG300/40VG300/50VG1000/50VG2000/50
Frequency(Hz)2-25002-30002-30002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)30060010002000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)38505050
Max. Acceleration(g)100100100100
Max. Velocity(cm/s)120200200200
Payload(kg)120200300400
Armature Mass(kg)361020
Armature Diameter(mm)φ150φ200φ240φ320
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Vibration Generator Weight(kg)46092011001600
Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)750*555*670800*600*710845*685*8401200*870*1100
Power AmplifierAmp3kAmp6kAmp12kAmp22k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)250320350500
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1520800*550*1520
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)9202535


Customer Services


Presales:

  • Technical consultation: test method, laboratory planning and suggestion.
  • Equipment selection: selection scheme, FAQ.
  • Product testing scheme.

In-Sales:

  • Customer communication and progress report.
  • Guidance for pre-installation preparation, equipment commissioning and test run.
  • Calibration (when Third Party’s verification is required).

After-Sales:

  • Technical training: operation of equipment, daily maintenance, common fault diagnosis and troubleshooting.
  • Scheduled on-site service: Detection of problem as soon as possible in order to eliminate equipment and anthropogenic hazards. This is to ensure long term and stable equipment operation as well as delivery of latest technical information.
  • Technical support: special paid services are provided according to customer’s needs.

Detailed Pictures:





Product Tags:

vibration testing equipment

      

vibration testing services

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3-Axis Vibration Test Systems, Shaker Table For Automotive Parts Road Simulation Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0